Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

mirror.co.uk

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for mirror.co.uk below:

 

Add review

mirror.co.uk


 

 

mirror.co.uk stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: mirror.co.uk

Google Index:
View mirror.co.uk Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View mirror.co.uk Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View mirror.co.uk Bing Links
History:
View mirror.co.uk on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  mirror.co.uk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  192
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  6,754,053
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  11,869,614
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $7,422,694.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
20.01%
Referral:
13.37%
Search:
54.08%
Social:
12.54%
Paid:
0%

mirror.co.uk receives about 1,204,503 special visitors and 1,854,935 (1.54 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $10,311.72/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $5,973,142.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mirror.co.uk is ranked number 1,020 in the globe and 0.0855% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, Leinster, D02, Ireland and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on mirror.co.uk

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mirror.co.uk
98.64%98.46%1.51
i2-prod.mirror.co.uk
1.25%1.10%1.3
discountcode.mirror.co.uk
0.13%0.12%1.4
directory.mirror.co.uk
0.09%0.11%1.8
games.mirror.co.uk
0.06%0.10%2.5
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  3,846
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  3,761
Pins:
  1

mirror.co.uk Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 29.3%34.1%96
United States 22.6%18.7%974
India 3.9%3.5%2031
China 3.2%3.5%3796
Canada 2.7%2.3%791
Australia 2.2%2.3%619
Nigeria 2.1%2.2%328
Japan 2.1%2.0%3802
South Africa 1.7%2.6%379
Germany 1.6%1.4%2691
Ireland 1.5%1.7%201
France 1.4%1.3%2332
Spain 1.0%1.0%2216
Singapore 0.9%0.9%617
Russian Federation 0.8%0.6%6123
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%1346
Norway 0.7%0.5%702
Hong Kong 0.7%0.8%970
Belgium 0.7%0.8%838
Malaysia 0.7%0.8%887
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%1591
Greece 0.6%0.7%1158
Uganda 0.6%0.7%87
Italy 0.6%0.5%4038
Sweden 0.6%0.5%1102
Ethiopia 0.5%0.5%205
Poland 0.5%0.4%2951
Hungary 0.5%0.4%822

mirror.co.uk popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
59
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
72

More details:

Where do visitors go on mirror.co.uk

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mirror.co.uk
98.64%98.46%1.51
i2-prod.mirror.co.uk
1.25%1.10%1.3
discountcode.mirror.co.uk
0.13%0.12%1.4
directory.mirror.co.uk
0.09%0.11%1.8
games.mirror.co.uk
0.06%0.10%2.5
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 346,873$3,978.63
United Kingdom 632,533$3,940.68
Australia 42,664$321.26
Canada 42,664$299.07
South Africa 48,228$212.69
China 64,923$200.61
Ireland 31,534$156.41
Germany 25,969$125.43
Japan 37,099$118.72
France 24,114$113.34
Nigeria 40,809$106.92
India 64,923$103.88
Ethiopia 9,275$76.52
Belgium 14,839$73.16
Netherlands 11,130$56.65
Hong Kong 14,839$51.20
Singapore 16,694$49.92
Sweden 9,275$49.34
Norway 9,275$49.16
Uganda 12,985$45.58
Malaysia 14,839$44.96
Italy 9,275$32.37
Greece 12,985$23.37
Russian Federation 11,130$22.59
Spain 18,549$20.59
Hungary 7,420$15.43
Poland 7,420$13.43
Pakistan 9,275$9.83

www.mirror.co.uk visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
mirror.co.uk

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address vs a 3rd party data source on 10-Dec-2012

Registrar:
Trinity Mirror Digital Media Ltd [Tag = TRINITYNEWMEDIA]
URL: trinitymirror.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: before Aug-1996
Expiry date: 08-Sep-2024
Last updated: 14-Jul-2015

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns-1492.awsdns-58.org
ns-1761.awsdns-28.co.uk 205.251.198.225
ns-264.awsdns-33.com
ns-517.awsdns-00.net

WHOIS lookup created at 09:10:53 05-Aug-2018

--
This WHOIS details is provided for gratis by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This details and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2018.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use accessible in full at nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which contains restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this message and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300 MX aspmx.l.google.com 300 MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 300 MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 300 MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300 SOA 900 Mname ns-1761.awsdns-28.co.uk Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com Serial Number 1 Refresh 7200 Retry 900 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 A 52.17.241.163 45 A 34.250.1.222 45 NS ns-1761.awsdns-28.co.uk 300 NS ns-264.awsdns-33.com 300 NS ns-517.awsdns-00.net 300 NS ns-1492.awsdns-58.org 300

 

mirror.co.uk review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a method that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesUse legible font sizes to provide a better player experience.

The following text fragments have a little font size. Increase the font size to create them more legible.

..An error has occured: renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
If you have an…, test emailing and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
feedback@mirror.co.uk renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to let your page to render properly on all devices.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportConfigure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your photos are optimized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSremoving render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are huge enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingbrowser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmirror.co.uk%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,759.81
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$52,794.22
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$642,329.65
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
269,095
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,072,863
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
98,219,828

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 62,437$716.15
United Kingdom 101,205$630.51
Canada 10,666$74.77
Australia 8,533$64.25
Ireland 12,298$61.00
Germany 7,531$36.37
India 18,178$29.09
China 8,440$26.08
Singapore 4,841$14.48
Sweden 2,597$13.82
France 2,653$12.47
Norway 1,855$9.83
Netherlands 1,892$9.63
Greece 5,064$9.12
Belgium 1,781$8.78
Italy 1,577$5.50
Hong Kong 1,484$5.12
Poland 2,449$4.43
South Africa 965$4.25
Hungary 1,929$4.01
Spain 3,524$3.91
Malaysia 1,187$3.60
Japan 1,113$3.56
Pakistan 2,968$3.15
Nigeria 816$2.14
Ethiopia 185$1.53
Russian Federation 668$1.36
Uganda 260$0.91

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?