Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

mirror.co.uk reviews & stats

Read or submit mirror.co.uk review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for mirror.co.uk below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

mirror.co.uk


 

 

mirror.co.uk stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: mirror.co.uk

Google Index:
View mirror.co.uk Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View mirror.co.uk Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View mirror.co.uk Bing Links
History:
View mirror.co.uk on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  mirror.co.uk
Rank:
  192
Organic Keywords:
  6,754,053
Organic Traffic:
  11,869,614
Organic Cost:
  $7,422,694.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

mirror.co.uk receives about 653,000 unique visitors and 1,012,150 (1.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,583.52/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,245,762.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mirror.co.uk is ranked number 727 in the world and 0.1306% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.228.229.248. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on mirror.co.uk

mirror.co.uk
i3.mirror.co.uk
i1.mirror.co.uk
i2.mirror.co.uk
i4.mirror.co.uk
games.mirror.co.uk
directory.mirror.co.uk
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  65,142
Google +:
  300,373
Linkedin:
  409
Stumbles:
  5,564
Buffer:
  3,758
Pins:
  1

mirror.co.uk Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.5%20.1%743
United Kingdom 25.4%30.1%97
India 5.1%4.5%1252
Canada 3.3%2.7%567
China 3.0%5.1%2608
Australia 2.2%2.2%521
Germany 2.1%1.8%1823
Nigeria 2.0%2.3%256
France 1.8%2.2%1456
Ireland 1.5%1.5%188
South Africa 1.5%1.5%416
Japan 1.4%1.2%4510
Spain 1.2%1.3%1637
Italy 1.1%1.2%1897
Singapore 0.9%1.0%462
Pakistan 0.8%0.7%945
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%948
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%794
Sweden 0.7%0.5%837
Norway 0.7%0.5%596
Poland 0.7%0.5%2112
Ethiopia 0.6%0.6%151
Greece 0.6%0.6%1069
Hong Kong 0.6%0.7%826
Belgium 0.5%0.5%976

mirror.co.uk popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
59/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
GOOD
100/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
NEEDS WORK
72/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on mirror.co.uk

mirror.co.uk
i3.mirror.co.uk
i1.mirror.co.uk
i2.mirror.co.uk
i4.mirror.co.uk
games.mirror.co.uk
directory.mirror.co.uk
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 203,442$2,333.48
United Kingdom 304,657$1,898.01
Canada 27,328$191.57
Australia 22,267$167.67
China 51,620$159.50
France 22,267$104.66
Germany 18,219$88.00
Ireland 15,182$75.30
India 45,547$72.87
South Africa 15,182$66.95
Nigeria 23,279$60.99
Ethiopia 6,073$50.10
Italy 12,146$42.39
Japan 12,146$38.87
Netherlands 7,085$36.06
Singapore 10,122$30.26
Sweden 5,061$26.92
Norway 5,061$26.82
Belgium 5,061$24.95
Hong Kong 7,085$24.44
Malaysia 7,085$21.47
Spain 13,158$14.61
Greece 6,073$10.93
Poland 5,061$9.16
Pakistan 7,085$7.51

www.mirror.co.uk visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
mirror.co.uk

Registrant:
MGN Limited

Trading as:
Trinity Mirror PLC

Registrant type:
UK Public Limited Company, (Company number: 82548)

Registrant's address:
One Canada Square
Canary Wharf
London
E14 5AP
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 10-Dec-2012

Registrar:
Trinity Mirror Digital Media Ltd [Tag = TRINITYNEWMEDIA]
URL: http://www.trinitymirror.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: before Aug-1996
Expiry date: 08-Sep-2024
Last updated: 14-Jul-2015

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns-1492.awsdns-58.org
ns-1761.awsdns-28.co.uk 205.251.198.225
ns-264.awsdns-33.com
ns-517.awsdns-00.net

WHOIS lookup made at 14:26:24 19-Jul-2017

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2017.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1761.awsdns-28.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 46.51.174.221 57
A 54.228.196.132 57
A 176.34.241.141 57
A 54.228.229.248 57
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 300
NS ns-1761.awsdns-28.co.uk 300
NS ns-1492.awsdns-58.org 300
NS ns-517.awsdns-00.net 300
NS ns-264.awsdns-33.com 300

 

mirror.co.uk review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.



..An error has occured:
If you have an…, try emailing
feedback@mirror.co.uk

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$972.04
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$29,161.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$354,794.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
150,345
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,510,343
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
54,875,838

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 36,620$420.03
United Kingdom 48,745$303.68
Canada 6,832$47.89
Australia 4,453$33.53
Ireland 5,921$29.37
Germany 5,283$25.52
China 6,711$20.74
India 12,753$20.40
France 2,449$11.51
Singapore 2,935$8.78
Sweden 1,417$7.54
Italy 2,065$7.21
Netherlands 1,204$6.13
Norway 1,012$5.36
Greece 2,368$4.26
Poland 1,670$3.02
Belgium 607$2.99
Spain 2,500$2.78
Hong Kong 709$2.44
Pakistan 2,267$2.40
Malaysia 567$1.72
South Africa 304$1.34
Nigeria 466$1.22
Japan 364$1.17
Ethiopia 121$1.00

Do you want to know more about our website?