Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

mirror.co.uk

Read or submit mirror.co.uk review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for mirror.co.uk below:

mirror.co.uk


 

 

mirror.co.uk stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: mirror.co.uk

Google Index:
View mirror.co.uk Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View mirror.co.uk Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View mirror.co.uk Bing Links
History:
View mirror.co.uk on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  mirror.co.uk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  192
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  6,754,053
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  11,869,614
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $7,422,694.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
20.01%
Referral:
13.37%
Search:
54.08%
Social:
12.54%
Paid:
0%

mirror.co.uk receives about 1,041,085 special visitors and 1,572,039 (1.51 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $8,482.27/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $4,900,584.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mirror.co.uk is ranked number 1,157 in the earth and 0.0739% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Dublin, Leinster, D02, Ireland and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on mirror.co.uk

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mirror.co.uk
97.23%97.41%1.50
i4.mirror.co.uk
1.31%0.87%1.0
i2-prod.mirror.co.uk
1.22%0.97%1.2
games.mirror.co.uk
0.40%0.42%1.6
directory.mirror.co.uk
0.13%0.14%1.6
discountcode.mirror.co.uk
0.09%0.09%2
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  3,761
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

mirror.co.uk Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 28.4%31.8%109
United States 22.9%18.6%1179
India 3.8%3.4%2420
China 3.1%4.2%4113
Canada 2.8%2.3%972
Australia 2.3%2.4%716
Japan 2.3%2.1%4207
Ireland 1.7%1.8%215
Germany 1.7%1.7%2837
Nigeria 1.7%2.0%442
France 1.5%1.3%2716
Russian Federation 1.5%1.2%4465
South Africa 1.5%2.0%560
Spain 1.1%1.4%2109
Singapore 0.9%0.9%693
Italy 0.8%0.8%3465
Norway 0.7%0.6%835
Belgium 0.7%0.9%909
Sweden 0.7%0.5%1271
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%1289
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%1913
Greece 0.6%0.7%1467
Turkey 0.6%0.5%2718
Hungary 0.6%0.5%780
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%1845
Denmark 0.5%0.4%848
Poland 0.5%0.4%3389
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%1444

mirror.co.uk popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
59
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
72

More details:

Where do visitors go on mirror.co.uk

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mirror.co.uk
97.23%97.41%1.50
i4.mirror.co.uk
1.31%0.87%1.0
i2-prod.mirror.co.uk
1.22%0.97%1.2
games.mirror.co.uk
0.40%0.42%1.6
directory.mirror.co.uk
0.13%0.14%1.6
discountcode.mirror.co.uk
0.09%0.09%2
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • examinerlive.co.uk
  • cheshire-live.co.uk
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 292,399$3,353.82
    United Kingdom 499,908$3,114.43
    Australia 37,729$284.10
    Canada 36,157$253.46
    China 66,026$204.02
    Ireland 28,297$140.35
    South Africa 31,441$138.65
    Germany 26,725$129.08
    Japan 33,013$105.64
    France 20,437$96.05
    India 53,449$85.52
    Nigeria 31,441$82.37
    Belgium 14,148$69.75
    Norway 9,432$49.99
    Italy 12,576$43.89
    Singapore 14,148$42.30
    Sweden 7,860$41.82
    Netherlands 7,860$40.01
    Russian Federation 18,864$38.29
    Malaysia 9,432$28.58
    Hong Kong 7,860$27.12
    Spain 22,009$24.43
    Denmark 6,288$24.15
    Greece 11,004$19.81
    Hungary 7,860$16.35
    Poland 6,288$11.38
    Turkey 7,860$8.57
    Pakistan 7,860$8.33

    www.mirror.co.uk visitors:

    details overview

    website Created:
    0000-00-00
    website Age:
     
    details:
     

    details overview at details.nic.uk...
    Domain name:
    mirror.co.uk

    Data validation:
    Nominet was able to match the company's name and location versus a 3rd party data source on 10-Dec-2012

    register:
    Trinity Mirror Digital Media Ltd [mark = TRINITYNEWMEDIA]
    link: trinitymirror.com

    Relevant dates:
    Registered on: before Aug-1996
    Expiry time: 08-Sep-2024
    Last upgraded: 14-Jul-2015

    Registration detail:
    Registered until expiry time.

    Name servers:
    ns-1492.awsdns-58.org
    ns-1761.awsdns-28.co.uk 205.251.198.225
    ns-264.awsdns-33.com
    ns-517.awsdns-00.net

    details overview created at 09:34:25 19-Oct-2018

    --
    This details details is provided for gratis by Nominet UK the central registers
    for .uk website names. This details and the .uk details are:

    Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2018.

    You might not access the .uk details or use any data from it except as permitted
    by the rules of use accessible in full at nominet.uk/whoisterms,
    which contains restrictions on: (A) use of the data for ads, or its
    repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
    or hiding any or every of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
    limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and might lag behind the
    register. Access might be withdrawn or restricted at any time.

    Type Ip Target TTL TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 MX aspmx.l.google.com 300 MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 300 MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 300 MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300 MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300 SOA 900 Mname ns-1761.awsdns-28.co.uk Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com Serial Number 1 Refresh 7200 Retry 900 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 A 34.254.137.43 60 A 52.215.110.185 60 NS ns-1761.awsdns-28.co.uk 300 NS ns-517.awsdns-00.net 300 NS ns-264.awsdns-33.com 300 NS ns-1492.awsdns-58.org 300

     

    mirror.co.uk review by google:

    advices Summary

    Use readable font sizes

    The following text on your site renders in a method that might be hard for few of your visitors to learn. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesUse readable font sizes to deliver a better visitor experience.

    The following text parts have a little font size. Increase the font size to create them more readable.

    ..An error has occured: renders just 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
    If you have an…, test emailing and 2 others render just 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
    feedback@mirror.co.uk renders just 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .

    modify the viewport

    Your site does not have a viewport specified. This generates android devices to render your site as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a android screen. modify a viewport to let your site to render rightly on every devices.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportConfigure a viewport for this site.
    Optimize photos
    Your photos are fixed. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing photos.
    remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff
    You have no render-blocking sources. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSremoving render-blocking sources.
    Prioritize visible stuff
    You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
    Size tap targets correctly
    All of your site's urls/buttons are big enough for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets correctly.
    Minify JavaScript
    Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
    Size stuff to viewport
    The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
    Enable compression
    You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
    delete addons
    Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
    Leverage browser caching
    You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingbrowser caching suggestions.
    minimalize hosting response time
    Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    delete landing site redirections
    Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
    Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmirror.co.uk%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $1,476.55
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $44,296.62
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $538,942.26
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    229,298
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    6,878,928
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    83,693,627

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 52,632$603.69
    United Kingdom 79,985$498.31
    Canada 9,039$63.36
    Australia 7,546$56.82
    Ireland 11,036$54.74
    Germany 7,750$37.43
    China 8,583$26.52
    India 14,966$23.95
    Singapore 4,103$12.27
    Sweden 2,201$11.71
    France 2,248$10.57
    Norway 1,886$10.00
    Belgium 1,698$8.37
    Greece 4,292$7.72
    Italy 2,138$7.46
    Netherlands 1,336$6.80
    Denmark 1,572$6.04
    Spain 4,182$4.64
    Hungary 2,044$4.25
    Poland 2,075$3.76
    Japan 990$3.17
    South Africa 629$2.77
    Hong Kong 786$2.71
    Pakistan 2,515$2.67
    Russian Federation 1,132$2.30
    Malaysia 755$2.29
    Nigeria 629$1.65
    Turkey 550$0.60

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

    About us

    Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


    Tons of details

    Website Worth Calculator
    Domain Value Estimation
    Website Reviews Search
    Domain Reputation Check
    Site Traffic Estimator

    Contact

    BBReview.net
    bbreview.net@gmail.com
    Fast Search System
    Site address:
    http://bbreview.net/
    Fully free service!

    Go to contact page

    Gallery

    Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.